Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

EDM News

Ultra Music Festival 2015 Live Stream

Current Time at Ultra Music Festival

 

Ultra Music Festival Chat Board:
[fbcomments]

Live Stream

The 2015 Ultra Music Festival is just moments away from kicking off another highly anticipated year. Thousands of people right now in Miami are preparing to make their way into the gates, while thousands of people get ready to view the live stream via Twitch.tv.

Join us this year while we stream and live tweet Ultra Music Festival from the comfort of our couches.

Today's lineup will feature Breathe Carolina, Cazzette, Robin Schulz, Andrew Rayel, DJ Snake, Markus Schulz, Claptone, Nicky Romero, Krewella, Andrew Bayer, Knife Party, Netsky, Eric Prydz, Steve Angello, Armin van Buuren, David Guetta, Kygo and Skrillex.

Stream Ultra Music Festival’s Resistance Stage

[easy-social-share buttons=”facebook,twitter,google” counters=0 fullwidth=”yes”]

 

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

Ultra Music Festival Friday Set Times

MAIN STAGE:
11:00 PM Tiësto
9:55 PM Avicii
8:50 PM Alesso
7:45 PM Afrojack
6:40 PM Dash Berlin
5:35 PM Oliver Heldens
4:45 PM 3LAU
4:00 PM AronChupa

CARL COX & FRIENDS:
10:00 PM Carl Cox
8:00 PM Marco Carola
6:00 PM Adam Beyer vs. Ida Engberg
5:00 PM Hot Since 82
4:00 PM Jon Rundell

LIVE STAGE:
11:00 PM Röyskopp
9:30 PM Chromeo
8:00 PM ODESZA
6:45 PM Todd Terje
5:30 PM RAC (Live)
4:00 PM Bakermat

RESISTANCE STAGE:
11:00 PM Maceo Plex
10:00 PM Tale Of Us
9:00 PM Dixon
8:00 PM Sasha
7:00 PM Guy J
6:00 PM Mano Le Tough
5:00 PM DJ Tennis
4:00 PM Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set)

ULTRA KOREA:
11:00 PM Zeds Dead
10:00 PM GTA
9:00 PM Andy C
8:00 PM Excision
7:00 PM 12th Planet
6:00 PM Yellow Claw
5:00 PM Grandtheft
4:30 PM Raiden
4:00 PM Ksuke

STAGE 7:
11:00 PM Alvaro
10:00 PM Moti
9:00 PM Rebecca & Fiona
8:00 PM Adam Trigger
7:00 PM DJ Icey
6:15 PM Baby Anne
5:30 PM Los De La Vega
4:45 PM DJ Nate Campbell
4:00 PM Ranidu

UMF RADIO:
11:00 PM EDX
10:00 PM Marcus Schossow
9:00 PM Don Diablo
8:00 PM Syn Cole
7:00 PM Firebeatz
6:00 PM Michael Brun
5:00 PM Henrik B
4:00 PM VINAI

[easy-social-share buttons=”facebook,twitter,google” counters=0 fullwidth=”yes”]

Ultra Music Festival Saturday Set Times

MAIN STAGE:
11:00 PM Axwell V Ingrosso
9:55 PM Hardwell
8:50 PM Armin Van Buuren
7:45 PM Martin Garrix
6:40 PM Steve Aoki
5:35 PM Fedde Le Grand
4:30 PM W&W
3:30 PM Blasterjaxx
2:30 PM Ansolo
1:30 PM Vicetone
12:45 PM Michael Calfan
12:00 PM Kryoman

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

CARL COX & FRIENDS:
10:30 PM Carl Cox
8:30 PM Loco Dice
7:00 PM John Digweed
5:30 PM Seth Troxler
4:00 PM MK
2:00 PM Eats Everything vs. Cassy
1:00 PM Yousef
12:00 PM Saeed Younan

LIVE STAGE:
11:00 PM Bassnectar
9:40 PM Die Antwoord
8:10 PM Big Gigantic
6:50 PM Kiesza
5:30 PM Clean Bandit
4:10 PM Gorgon City (Live)
2:50 PM Klingande (Live)
1:40 PM Anamanaguchi
12:50 PM Afrobeta
12:00 PM Litchfield

RESISTANCE STAGE:
10:00 PM Get Real
9:00 PM tINI
7:00 PM Joseph Capriati
6:00 PM Umek
5:00 PM Marco Bailey
4:00 PM Nic Fanciulli
3:00 PM Joris Voorn
2:00 PM Chus & Ceballos
1:00 PM Agoria
12:00 PM andhim

ULTRA JAPAN:
11:00 PM Cedric Gervais
10:00 PM Dirty South
9:00 PM Boys Noize
8:00 PM Deep Dish
7:00 PM Laidback Luke
6:00 PM Tchami
5:00 PM Galantis
4:00 PM Tommy Trash
3:00 PM Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
2:00 PM MAKJ
1:00 PM Cash Cash
12:00 PM Rodrigo Vieira + Paciornik

STAGE 7:
10:45 PM Orjan Nilsen
9:30 PM Giuseppe Ottaviani
8:15 PM Solarstone
7:15 PM Jochen Miller
6:15 PM Sied van Riel
5:15 PM KhoMha
4:15 PM David Gravell
3:15 PM Dallas K
2:15 PM Ruben de Ronde
1:15 PM Ben Gold
12:00 PM Nifra

UMF RADIO:
11:00 PM Ookay
10:00 PM Antiserum
9:00 PM Brillz
8:00 PM Special Guest
7:00 PM Party Favor
6:00 PM Branchez
5:00 PM Crizzly
4:00 PM Bixel Boys
3:00 PM Kennedy Jones
2:00 PM Luminox
1:00 PM TWRK
12:00 PM Matoma

[easy-social-share buttons=”facebook,twitter,google” counters=0 fullwidth=”yes”]

Ultra Music Festival Sunday Set Times

MAIN STAGE:
10:00 PM Skrillex
8:55 PM David Guetta
7:50 PM Steve Angello
6:45 PM Knife Party
5:40 PM Nicky Romero
4:35 PM DJ Snake
3:30 PM Robin Schulz
2:30 PM Cazzette
1:30 PM Matthew Koma
12:45 PM Mykris
12:00 PM Tommie Sunshine

A STATE OF TRANCE:
10:00 PM Paul Van Dyk
8:30 PM Armin Van Buuren
7:00 PM Eric Prydz
5:45 PM Andrew Bayer
4:30 PM Markus Schulz
3:15 PM Andrew Rayel
2:00 PM MaRLo
1:00 PM Heatbeat
12:00 PM Mark Sixma

Advertisement. Scroll to continue reading.

LIVE STAGE:
10:00 PM Kygo
8:30 PM Porter Robinson
7:20 PM Netsky
6:00 PM Krewella
4:40 PM Claptone
3:30 PM ASTR
2:20 PM Breathe Carolina
12:00 PM Goldfish

RESISTANCE STAGE:
10:00 PM Jamie Jones
9:00 PM Art Department
8:00 PM The Martinez Brothers
6:00 PM Apollonia
5:00 PM Guy Gerber
4:00 PM Pete Tong
3:00 PM Martin Buttrich
2:00 PM Lauren Lane
1:00 PM Camilo Franco
12:00 PM TBA

ULTRA WORLDWIDE:
10:00 PM Bonobo (DJ Set)
9:00 PM The Magician
8:00 PM Tensnake
7:00 PM Cashmere Cat
6:00 PM Thomas Jack
5:00 PM Goldroom
4:00 PM Klangkarussell
3:00 PM Le Youth
2:00 PM Jauz
1:00 PM Solidisco
12:00 PM Jessie Andrews

STAGE 7:
10:00 PM Nora En Pure
9:00 PM Sleepy & Boo
8:00 PM Stefano Noferini
7:00 PM Dosem
6:00 PM RioTGeaR
5:00 PM Elio Riso
4:00 PM Antz
3:00 PM Arkatec
2:00 PM Rod B & Re Dupre
1:00 PM Maxum
12:00 PM Josefin Rosen

UMF RADIO:
8:30 PM Special Guest
7:30 PM Wiwek
6:30 PM Salva
5:30 PM Jack Beats
4:00 PM AC Slater
3:00 PM Milo & Otis
2:00 PM Valentino Khan
1:00 PM Carmada
12:00 PM Aryay

You May Also Like

New Music

Ahead of Carl Cox's hugely anticipated new album, ‘Electronic Generations', out October 28th, comes the release of ‘Welcome To My World' – a hard hitting 4-track...

New Music

Closing off a resounding summer season in which Tiësto returned to the festival stages with an infectious energy, the dance music mainstay continues to...

New Music

Tiësto locks in another summer sensation with the new single, “Baila Conmigo.” Handcrafted for everything from the beachside festival to your next workout playlist,...

Advertisement

EDM Sauce Guides

Portable Speaker
Best 2 Person Tents

Best Clear Backpacks
Best EDM Outfits
Best Bubble Slides

Artist of the Week

Artist of the Week

What is going on dance music nation? We are so happy to bring you only the BEST in up and coming music, and today...