Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Phase One Line Up Announced for Movement Festival in Detroit
Phase One Line Up Announced for Movement Festival in Detroit

EDM News

Movement Detroit Phase 3 Lineup Announcement

MOVEMENT ELECTRONIC MUSIC FESTIVAL has just announced the Phase 3 of its lineup which includes 39 new DJs. MOVEMENT is a 3 day festival which is presented by MOVEMENT and 8tracks in Detroit, Michigan.

Phase 3 of MOVEMENT

16 Bit Lolitas
Annie Hall
Benjamin Damage – live
Bill Patrick
Buzz Goree
Cajmere
Calico
Chris Malinchak
Chuck Daniels
Circa Tapes
Corbin Davis
Dabrye
Dan Wagner
Deadbeat
Deastro – live
Dubfire
François K
Jason Kendig
K@dog
Kidnap Kid
Lucy
Magda
Matador – live
Midnite Jackers
MOBY – DJ set
Nick Hook
Nina Kraviz
NiT GriT
Phantasmagoria – live
Reference – live
Ronin Selecta w/ Bombscare
Samo Sound Boy
Sandoz featuring Marcus Flow
Shigeto
Sinistarr
Squarepusher – live
Stone Owl
System of Survival
xxxy

Here is the lineup from both Phase 1 and Phase 2:

A Tribe Called Red, Adult. – live, Al Ester, Alton Miller, Amtrac, Andy C, Art Department, Ataxia, Audion – live, Azari & III – live, Ben Klock b2b Marcel Dettmann, Ben Sims, Big Chocolate, Big Gigantic – live, Break Science – live, Brendon Moeller aka Echologist, Brodinski, Bruce Bailey, Carl Craig, Carlos Souffront, Daniel Bell, Dantiez Saunderson, Dave Clarke, Dennis Ferrer, Derrick May & Kevin Saunderson – The High Tech Soul Concept, DJ Minx featuring Diviniti and Eva Soul, Don Dada – DJ Godfather and DJ Zebo, DJ Hatcha, Downlink, Drumcell, DVS1, Ellen Allien, Erika – live, George FitzGerald, Gesaffelstein, Gramatik, Gregor Tresher – live, GRiZ – live, Hector, J.Phlip, John Digweed, Laura Jones, Luke Slater / P.A.S. – live, Maetrik, Mala, Masters at Work – Kenny Dope & Louie Vega, Matt Tolfrey, Miguel Campbell, Mike Parker, Milkman, Moodymann, Mr. Joshooa, Nicolas Jaar – live, Nicole Moudaber, Noisia, Onra, Paco Osuna, Paper Diamond, Richie Hawtin, Rrose, Ryan Elliott, Silent Servant, Slam, Soul Clap, Stacey Pullen, Steffi, Steve Rachmad, SuperVision, T.Williams, Tensnake, Terrence Parker, The Bug – live, The M Machine – live, TOKiMONSTA, Tommy Four Seven, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs – live, and Truncate.

Advertisement

Copyright © 2020 EDM Sauce

EDM Sauce participates in various affiliate marketing programs, which means we may get paid commissions on editorially chosen products purchased through our links to retailer sites.