As of July 2017, Spotify has more than 60 million subscribers and more than 140 million active users. With more than 30 million songs and 2 billion playlists in 61 countries around the world, it's often easy to become lost in discovering new music on the platform.

So you may be wondering, who are the most followed Spotify curators aside from the major labels? EDM Sauce has compiled a list of the 50 most followed Spotify curators along with how many playlists they curate and the total number of followers for all of their playlists combined.

Related: Best Spotify Distributors

You might be surprised to see Spinnin' Records at #1 (just recently purchased by a major label), NoCopyrightSounds, Ministry of Sound, Triple J, and Chill Nation in the top 50. Be sure to follow EDM Sauce on Spotify as well by clicking here.

Most Followed Spotify Curators

Spotify CuratorTotal PlaylistsPlaylist Followers
1Spinnin' Records941,705,615
2Walt Disney Records771,590,432
3Hollywood Records211,363,608
4Soundrop731,280,718
5Indiemono2141,228,716
6NOW That’s What I Ca...2101,139,771
7Hugo Gloss441,111,289
8Armada Music69829,458
9PlayStation™Music208753,802
10Daniel Ek34740,339
11SOZO Playlists50685,410
12Triple J101684,890
13Bruno Navarro7684,517
14g0u1d1e1273668,887
15WOW I Love Christian...119667,039
16Ministry of Sound41644,714
17Kontor Records42633,820
18elainelin14611,050
19Music Playlists308598,142
20THIS IS14585,947
21NoCopyrightSounds12534,018
22nuwaveselects37502,564
23Diego Fernando Bravo...47494,662
24Ulysses' Classical315477,672
25Robaer10464,124
26Nike+ Run Club14449,510
27ONErpm51440,468
28EA SPORTS FIFA8440,104
29NRK P371424,997
30Pitchfork77422,874
31Chillhop Music16416,396
32Majestic Casual13401,968
33Filtr Colombia61400,747
34lmljoe15400,503
35Livia Campos19399,846
36Starbucks91397,657
37Juan Ardila3395,932
38Rolling Stone200387,620
39Eva Gutowski47379,305
40Obama White House8359,879
41Las Típicas Cancione...10359,645
42redmusiccompany334339,695
43kent133713335,888
44ATLAST32335,444
45Assia Grazioli83327,614
46michellekadir40316,681
47anittaoficial18295,983
48NME306288,550
49Chill Nation4286,349
50Future House Music16274,202

Related: What Song Is This?