Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

EDC Las Vegas 2017
EDC Las Vegas 2017

EDM News

EDC 2017 Set Times Have Been Announced

It's official, Insomniac Events has launched the brand new EDC Las Vegas 2017 app with all of this year's set times.

The Insomniac app is your digital guide to all Insomniac's festivals, offering details on all of the attractions, artists, maps, food & drink, merch and much more. While the app is hard to navigate at the moment, stay tuned for a breakdown similar to the chart below stating the official set times for each artist. In the meantime, check out Insomniac's new app and navigate to each artist to find their official time slot.

Download the app on iTunes here and Google Play here.

EDC 2017 Set Times

DateArtistStageSet Time
FridayAndy CbassPOD11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
FridayBlack Sun EmpirebassPOD3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
FridayBleep BloopbassPOD10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FridayBorgorebassPOD2:30 AM - 3:30 AM
FridayBro SafaribassPOD12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
FridayCalyx & TeebeebassPOD9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FridayEd Rush & OpticalbassPOD9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FridayFallenbassPOD7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FridayFurybassPOD7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FridayLiquid StrangerbassPOD10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FridayMC DinobassPOD
FridayPhiso B2B PoniczbassPOD8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
FridaySkism B2B TrampabassPOD4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
FridaySpace JesusbassPOD10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FridayThe UpbeatsbassPOD3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
FridayZomboybassPOD1:30 AM - 2:30 AM
FridayAudien B2B 3laucircuitGROUNDS3:00 AM - 4:15 AM
FridayBlackgummycircuitGROUNDS7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
FridayDon DiablocircuitGROUNDS9:30 PM - 10:45 PM
FridayGalantiscircuitGROUNDS1:30 AM - 3:00 AM
FridayNucleyacircuitGROUNDS8:15 PM - 9:30 PM
FridayRL GrimecircuitGROUNDS10:45 PM - 12:00 AM
FridayTrippy TurtlecircuitGROUNDS4:15 AM - 5:30 AM
FridayZeddcircuitGROUNDS12:00 AM - 1:30 AM
FridayAndrew LucecosmicMEADOWS8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
FridayBix KingcosmicMEADOWS7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FridayGhastlycosmicMEADOWS10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FridayGryffincosmicMEADOWS4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
FridayIlleniumcosmicMEADOWS11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
FridayJauzcosmicMEADOWS12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
FridayMajor LazercosmicMEADOWS1:00 AM - 2:15 AM
FridayNGHTMREcosmicMEADOWS2:15 AM - 3:15 AM
FridaySan HolocosmicMEADOWS9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FridaySlushiicosmicMEADOWS3:15 AM - 4:15 AM
FridayAfrojackkineticFIELD3:06 AM - 4:21 AM
FridayAndrew RayelkineticFIELD4:23 AM - 5:30 AM
FridayArmin Van BuurenkineticFIELD12:17 AM - 1:37 AM
FridayBijoukineticFIELD7:00 PM - 8:37 PM
FridayGTAkineticFIELD10:13 PM - 11:13 PM
FridayHardwellkineticFIELD1:46 AM - 3:06 AM
FridayMartin GarrixkineticFIELD11:15 PM - 12:15 AM
FridayWill SparkskineticFIELD8:37 PM - 10:07 PM
FridayChris LiebingneonGARDEN12:30 AM - 1:45 AM
FridayChris Liebing B2B Nicole MoudaberneonGARDEN1:45 AM - 2:45 AM
FridayCristophneonGARDEN8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
FridayDJ TennisneonGARDEN11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
FridayNicole MoudaberneonGARDEN2:45 AM - 4:00 AM
FridayPan PotneonGARDEN4:00 AM - 5:30 AM
FridayShmittyneonGARDEN7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FridaySolardoneonGARDEN9:30 PM - 11:00 PM
FridayAstrixquantumVALLEY12:45 AM - 2:15 AM
FridayBlazerquantumVALLEY7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
FridayFreedom FightersquantumVALLEY8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
FridayJohn AskewquantumVALLEY3:30 AM - 5:30 AM
FridaySean TyasquantumVALLEY2:15 AM - 3:30 AM
FridaySimon PattersonquantumVALLEY11:15 PM - 12:45 AM
FridayWill AtkinsonquantumVALLEY9:45 PM - 11:15 PM
FridayAazarupsidedownHOUSE11:45 PM - 1:00 AM
FridayAstronomarupsidedownHOUSE8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
FridayBonnie X ClydeupsidedownHOUSE1:00 AM - 2:15 AM
FridayCorporate SlackrsupsidedownHOUSE4:45 AM - 5:30 AM
FridayDes McMahonupsidedownHOUSE7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
FridayJayceeohupsidedownHOUSE9:15 PM - 10:30 PM
FridayJS TJRupsidedownHOUSE2:15 AM - 3:30 AM
FridayPazupsidedownHOUSE3:30 AM - 4:45 AM
FridayQuixupsidedownHOUSE10:30 PM - 11:45 PM
FridayAngerfistwasteLAND3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
FridayAtmozfearswasteLAND12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
FridayAudiofreqwasteLAND10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FridayCode BlackwasteLAND2:30 AM - 3:30 AM
FridayDarksiderzwasteLAND7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
FridayD-Block & S-TE-FANwasteLAND1:30 AM - 2:30 AM
FridayJunkie KidwasteLAND4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
FridayLady FaithwasteLAND9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FridayRuthlesswasteLAND8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
FridayTNTwasteLAND11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
FridayBrownies & LemondaeArt Cars
FridayDesert HeartsArt Cars
SaturdayBoombox CartelbassPOD11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
SaturdayChase & StatusbassPOD10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
SaturdayDatsikbassPOD2:30 AM - 3:30 AM
SaturdayDirtyphonics B2B HabstraktbassPOD3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SaturdayHazen B2B NightstalkerbassPOD7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
SaturdayPhace B2B Rockwell B2B ProlixbassPOD8:15 PM - 9:30 PM
SaturdaySnailsbassPOD1:30 AM - 2:30 AM
SaturdayValentino KhanbassPOD12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
SaturdayVirtual Riot B2B Barely Alive B@B DubloadzbassPOD4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayWilkinsonbassPOD9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
SaturdayAbove and BeyondcircuitGROUNDS1:30 AM - 3:00 AM
SaturdayAlan WakercircuitGROUNDS8:15 PM - 9:30 PM
SaturdayAlessocircuitGROUNDS12:00 AM - 1:30 AM
SaturdayBreeazycircuitGROUNDS7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
SaturdayDuke DumontcircuitGROUNDS10:45 PM - 12:00 AM
SaturdayKungscircuitGROUNDS4:15 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayOliver HeldenscircuitGROUNDS3:00 AM - 4:15 AM
SaturdayTommy TrashcircuitGROUNDS9:30 PM - 10:45 PM
SaturdayAlison WonderlandcosmicMEADOWS1:45 AM - 2:45 AM
SaturdayAutografcosmicMEADOWS8:15 PM - 9:15 PM
SaturdayDena AmycosmicMEADOWS7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SaturdayLouis The ChildcosmicMEADOWS9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
SaturdayMIJAcosmicMEADOWS4:00 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayMr. CarmackcosmicMEADOWS2:45 AM - 4:00 AM
SaturdayPorter RobinsoncosmicMEADOWS12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
SaturdayRufus Du SolcosmicMEADOWS11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
SaturdayDillon FranciskineticFIELD1:31 AM - 2:58 AM
SaturdayJonas BluekineticFIELD8:10 PM - 9:21 PM
SaturdayKygokineticFIELD10:40 PM - 11:53 PM
SaturdayLaidback LukekineticFIELD9:21 PM - 10:34 PM
SaturdayMartin SolveigkineticFIELD4:17 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayShaun FrankkineticFIELD7:00 PM - 8:10 PM
SaturdayTiestokineticFIELD11:55 PM - 1:22 AM
SaturdayW&WkineticFIELD3:00 AM - 4:13 AM
SaturdayDanny HowardneonGARDEN8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
SaturdayGreen VelvetneonGARDEN12:30 PM - 2:00 AM
SaturdayJamie JonesneonGARDEN2:00 AM - 4:00 AM
SaturdayJohn DigweedneonGARDEN11:00 PM - 12:30 PM
SaturdayLee FossneonGARDEN4:00 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayNathan BaratoneonGARDEN9:30 PM - 11:00 PM
SaturdayNo RequestsneonGARDEN7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SaturdayCosmic GatequantumVALLEY3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SaturdayFerry CorstenquantumVALLEY11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
SaturdayGareth EmeryquantumVALLEY2:30 AM - 3:30 aM
SaturdayInfected Mushroom (DJ Set)quantumVALLEY4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayLiquid SoulquantumVALLEY1:30 AM - 2:30 AM
SaturdayMarloquantumVALLEY12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
SaturdayNiko ZografosquantumVALLEY7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SaturdayPureNRGquantumVALLEY9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
SaturdayPurple HazequantumVALLEY10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
SaturdayRuben De RondequantumVALLEY8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
SaturdayAngelzupsidedownHOUSE11:45 PM - 1:00 AM
SaturdayAticaupsidedownHOUSE4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayBorn DirtyupsidedownHOUSE9:15 PM - 10:30 PM
SaturdayCraig WilliamsupsidedownHOUSE10:30 PM - 11:45 PM
SaturdayCut SnakeupsidedownHOUSE1:00 AM - 2:15 AM
SaturdayDevoted To GodupsidedownHOUSE8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
SaturdayDombreskyupsidedownHOUSE2:15 AM - 3:30 AM
SaturdayFake NewsupsidedownHOUSE7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SaturdaySindenupsidedownHOUSE3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SaturdayCrisis ErawasteLAND8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
SaturdayDJ IssacwasteLAND11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
SaturdayFrontlinerwasteLAND12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
SaturdayGunz for HirewasteLAND1:30 AM - 2:15 AM
SaturdayMad Dob B2B DJ AnimewasteLAND4:15 AM - 5:30 AM
SaturdayNOAwasteLAND7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SaturdayRadical RedemptionwasteLAND2:15 AM - 3:15 AM
SaturdayToneshifterzwasteLAND3:15 AM - 4:15 AM
SaturdayWasted PenguinzwasteLAND9:30 PM - 10:30 PM
SaturdayZatoxwasteLAND10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
SaturdayMonstercatArt Cars
SaturdayTrap NationArt Cars
SundayCamo & KrookedbassPOD3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SundayFlux PavillionbassPOD12:10 AM - 1:10 AM
SundayFred V & Graphix B2B Metrik B2B TCbassPOD8:10 PM - 9:10 PM
SundayFrictionbassPOD9:10 PM - 10:10 PM
SundayG JonesbassPOD1:10 AM - 2:25 AM
SundayGrizbassPOD2:25 AM - 3:30 AM
SundayHerobustbassPOD10:10 PM - 11:10 PM
SundayMagalodon B2B Midnight TyrannosarausbassPOD4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayMetro BoominbassPOD11:10 PM - 12:10 AM
SundayReid Speed B2B SoothslayerbassPOD7:00 PM - 8:10 PM
SundayAxwell /\ IngrossocircuitGROUNDS12:00 AM - 1:15 AM
SundayBaggicircuitGROUNDS8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SundayCIDcircuitGROUNDS9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
SundayExcisioncircuitGROUNDS2:30 AM - 3:30 AM
SundayFlosstradamuscircuitGROUNDS11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
SundayJoyrydecircuitGROUNDS3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SundayLos Tioz: Noizekid & Jay SilvacircuitGROUNDS7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SundayRezzcircuitGROUNDS10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SundaySeven LionscircuitGROUNDS1:15 AM - 2:30 AM
SundayVini VicicircuitGROUNDS4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayBilly KennycosmicMEADOWS4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayBlack Tiger Sex MachinecosmicMEADOWS8:50 PM - 9:55 PM
SundayChet PortercosmicMEADOWS3:20 AM - 4:30 AM
SundayDJ KhaledcosmicMEADOWS12:10 AM - 1:10 AM
SundayGettercosmicMEADOWS9:55 PM - 11:05 PM
SundayGramaticcosmicMEADOWS11:05 PM - 12:10 AM
SundayK?DcosmicMEADOWS7:40 PM - 8:50 PM
SundayNebbracosmicMEADOWS7:00 PM - 7:40 PM
SundayOokaycosmicMEADOWS2:10 AM - 3:20 AM
SundayYellow ClawcosmicMEADOWS1:10 AM - 2:10 AM
SundayAlison Wonderland b2b Diplo b2b JauzkineticFIELD1:28 AM - 2:26 AM
SundayEphwurdkineticFIELD3:28 AM - 4:26 AM
SundayFirebeatzkineticFIELD7:00 PM - 8:10 PM
SundayLo'99kineticFIELD8:10 PM - 9:20 PM
SundayLost FrequencieskineticFIELD4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayMadeonkineticFIELD2:28 AM - 3:26 AM
SundayMarshmellokineticFIELD11:54 PM - 1:21 AM
SundayShowtekkineticFIELD11:39 PM - 11:52 PM
SundaySlanderkineticFIELD9:20 PM - 10:33 PM
SundayAdam BeyerneonGARDEN1:30 AM - 3:30 AM
SundayAlan FitzpatrickneonGARDEN11:30 PM - 1:30 AM
SundayBrennen GreyneonGARDEN7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SundayDense & PikaneonGARDEN9:30 PM - 11:30 PM
SundayJosheph CapriatineonGARDEN3:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayMarco FaraoneneonGARDEN8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
SundayAce VenturaquantumVALLEY9:00 PM - 10:00 PM
SundayAly & FilaquantumVALLEY12:00 AM - 1:00 AM
SundayATBquantumVALLEY3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SundayBen NickyquantumVALLEY8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
SundayBryan KearneyquantumVALLEY10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
SundayJohn O'CallaghanquantumVALLEY11:00 PM - 12:00 AM
SundayMarkus Schulz pres. DakotaquantumVALLEY2:00 AM - 3:30 AM
SundayLeielquantumVALLEY7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SundayPaul Van DykquantumVALLEY1:00 AM - 2:00 AM
SundayWAIOquantumVALLEY4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayDiscovery ProjectupsidedownHOUSE7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
SundayLow SteppaupsidedownHOUSE1:00 AM - 2:15 AM
SundayMaximonoupsidedownHOUSE2:15 AM - 3:30 AM
SundayMoon BootsupsidedownHOUSE11:45 PM - 1:00 AM
SundayNvoyupsidedownHOUSE3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SundaySacha RobottiupsidedownHOUSE4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundaySage ArmstrongupsidedownHOUSE8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
SundayTreasure FingersupsidedownHOUSE9:15 PM - 10:30 PM
SundayWill ClarkeupsidedownHOUSE10:30 PM - 1:45 PM
SundayBrennan HeartwasteLAND2:30 AM - 3:30 AM
SundayCoonewasteLAND11:30 PM - 12:30 AM
SundayDa TweekazwasteLAND1:30 AM - 2:30 AM
SundayGammerwasteLAND10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
SundayHappiwasteLAND7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
SundayLNY TNZwasteLAND8:30 PM - 9:30 PM
SundayMiss K8wasteLAND4:30 AM - 5:30 AM
SundayNoisecontrollerswasteLAND12:30 AM - 1:30 AM
SundayThe ProphetwasteLAND9:30PM - 10:30 PM
SundayWildstylezwasteLAND3:30 AM - 4:30 AM
SundayPsy TribeArt Cars
Advertisement

Copyright © EDM Sauce

EDM Sauce participates in various affiliate marketing programs, which means we may get paid commissions on editorially chosen products purchased through our links to retailer sites.